2017-18 Season Results

Thurs, Nov. 30th @ Westosha Central

68-6 Demons

Qwade Gehring with a pin.

Max Ehlen with a tech.

Sat, Dec. 2nd @ Gunslinger Tournament

Team Champions

1. Burlington 418.0

2. Slinger 353.5

3. Arrowhead 289.0

4. Kewaskum 268.5

5. De Pere 265.5

6. Muskego 255.5

7. West Bend East 245.5

8. Beaver Dam 242.0

9. Oak Creek 230.5

10. Wauwatosa 208.0

11. Fort Atkinson 156.5

12. South Milwaukee 143.0

13. Oshkosh North 138.0

14. Homestead 116.0

15. Waukesha West 94.5

16. Delavan-Darien 73.0

Individual Champions

106 - Hayden Halter

132 - Zach Weiler

182 - Nate Crayton

2nd Place

106 - Jaden Bird

145 - Jake Skrundz

152 - Ben Kumprey

170 - Zach Wallace

220 - Max Travis

4th Place

126 - Ben Stevenson

5th Place

126 - Cody Welker

138 - Max Ehlen

160 - Qwade Gehring

Thurs, Dec. 7th vs. Elkorn

51-18 Demons

Ben Kumprey with a pin.

Jake Skrundz with a pin.

Sat, Dec. 9th @ Sun Prairie Bob Downing Scramble

Individual Champions

113 - Hayden Halter

2nd Place

132 - Zach Weiler

138 - Max Ehlen

182 - Nate Crayton

 

3rd Place

106 - Jaden Bird

126 - Ben Stevenson

152 - Ben Kumprey

160 - Qwade Gehring

220 - Max Travis

4th Place

120 - Cody Welker

5th Place

145 - Jake Skrundz

170 - Zach Wallace

Team Champions

1. Burlington 670.0

2. Sauk Prairie 525.0

3. Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln 480.0

4. Fennimore 443.0

5. River Valley 432.0

6. Sun Prairie 431.0

7. Kewaskum 426.0

8. Oconomowoc 417.0

9. Lodi 410.0

10. Union Grove 386.0

11. Menomonee Falls 338.0

12. Belmont/Platteville 308.0

13. Marshall 295.0

14. Waukesha South 294.0

15. West Bend West 259.0

16. Madison LaFollette 251.0

17. Kettle Moraine 230.0

18. DeForest 226.0

19. Brookfield Central 179.0

20. Markesan 171.0

21. Appleton East 126.0

22. Deerfield 111.0

23. Oregon 81.0

24. Madison West 57.0

Thurs, Dec. 14th @ Waterford

43-20 Demons

Cody Welker wrestling tough.

Zach Wallace seals up the meet.

Sat, Dec. 16th @ Marty Loy Classic

Individual Champions

113 - Hayden Halter

145 - Jake Skrundz

2nd Place

106 - Jaden Bird

182 - Nate Crayton

 

3rd Place

138 - Max Ehlen

4th Place

126 - Ben Stevenson

160 - Qwade Gehring

5th Place

120 - Cody Welker

 132 - Zach Weiler

6th Place

170 - Zach Wallace

7th Place

220 - Max Travis

152 - Ben Kumprey

Thurs, Dec. 21st @ Wilmont

61-6 Demons

Thurs, Jan. 4th vs. Badger

54-12 Demons

Sat, Jan. 6th - Burlington Demon Dual Tournament
Sat, Jan. 13th @ Freedom Irish Invite

Team Champions

1. Burlington 197.0

2. Stratford 179.5

3. Freedom 158.5

4. Two Rivers 142.0

5. Appleton North 109.5

5. Ashwaubenon 109.5

7. DePere 96.0

8. Denmark 91.0

9. Medford 89.0

10. Spencer/Columbus  82.5

11. Shiocton 79.0

12. Wrightstown 78.5

13. BayPort 76.0

14. Hortonville 71.0

15. West DePere 69.0

16. Mishicot 23.0

Individual Champions

182 - Nate Crayton

2nd Place

113 - Hayden Halter

120 - Cody Welker

138 - Max Ehlen

3rd Place

106 - Jaden Bird

160 - Qwade Gehring

4th Place

145 - Jake Skrundz

220 - Max Travis

5th Place

126 - Ben Stevenson

132 - Zach Weiler

6th Place

152 - Ben Kumprey

8th Place

170 - Zach Wallace

195 - Nathan Bousman

285 - Taylan Hensley

Thurs, Jan. 18th vs. Delavan

78-6 Demons

Fri, Jan. 19th @ Homestead Highlander Invite

Team Champions

1. Burlington 497.5

2. Kimberly 326.0

3. Oak Creek 324.0

4. Menomonee Falls 316.0

5. Hartford 292.0

6. Port Washington 258.5

7. Union Grove 237.5

8. Catholic Memorial 218.5

9. New Berlin West/Eisenhower 215.5

10. Kettle Moraine 210.5

11. Grafton 201.5

12. Oconomowoc 200.5

13. Fond du Lac 183.5

14. Waukesha West 152.0

15. Homestead 148.5

16. Milwaukee Bradley Tech 144.0

17. Pius XI 143.5

18. Reedsville 142.0

19. Whitefish Bay 101.0

20. Racine Case 79.0

21. Racine Horlick 76.0

22. Cudahy/St. Francis 70.0

23. Milwaukee King 63.5

24. Milwaukee Bay View/Lifelong Learning/South 42.0

Individual Champions

113 - Hayden Halter

132 - Zach Weiler

145 - Jake Skrundz

182 - Nate Crayton

2nd Place

120 - Cody Welker

138 - Max Ehlen

220 - Max Travis

3rd Place

106 - Jaden Bird

126 - Ben Stevenson

152 - Ben Kumprey

5th Place

160 - Qwade Gehring

8th Place

170 - Zach Wallace

195 - Nathan Bousman

Thurs, Jan 25th @ Union Grove

62-15 Demons

Sat, Feb. 3rd - Conference @ Delavan

Individual Champions

138 - Max Ehlen

145 - Jake Skrundz

160 - Qwade Gehring

2nd Place

113 - Hayden Halter

120 - Cody Welker

152 - Ben Kumprey

182 - Nate Crayton

220 - Max Travis

3rd Place

126 - Ben Stevenson

132 - Zach Weiler

4th Place

106 - Jaden Bird

170 - Zach Wallace

285 - Wyatt Hayes

Team Champions

1. Burlington 236.0
2. Waterford 211.5
3. Elkhorn Area 187.5
4. Badger 165.5
5. Wilmot Union 118.0
6. Union Grove 103.0
7. Westosha Central 65.0
8. Delavan-Darien 59.0

Sat, Feb. 10th - Regionals @ Kenosha Bradford

Individual Champions

106 - Hayden Halter

126 - Ben Stevenson

132 - Zach Weiler

138 - Max Ehlen

145 - Jake Skrundz

152 - Ben Kumprey

182 - Nate Crayton

220 - Max Travis

2nd Place

120 - Cody Welker

160 - Qwade Gehring

170 - Zach Wallace

3rd Place

113 - Grant Koenen

195 - Nate Bousman

285 - Wyatt Hayes

Team Champions

1. Burlington 297.5

2. Kenosha Bradford/Reuther 229.0

3. Racine Park 152.0

4. Union Grove 136.5

5. Kenosha Tremper 136.0

6. Kenosha Indian Trail 60.0

7. Racine Horlick 58.5

8. Racine Case 52.0

Tues, Feb. 13th - Team Sectional Dual @ Kenosha Bradford vs. Oak Creek

51-25 Demons

Sat, Feb. 17th - Sectionals @ Racine Park

State Qualifiers

Individual Champions

106 - Hayden Halter

120 - Cody Welker

126 - Ben Stevenson

132 - Zach Weiler

145 - Jake Skrundz

2nd Place

138 - Max Ehlen

152 - Ben Kumprey

160 - Qwade Gehring

182 - Nate Crayton

220 - Max Travis

285 - Wyatt Hayes

Thurs-Sat, Feb. 22nd-24th - State @ Kohl Center/Madison

State Champion

106 - Hayden Halter

4th Place

182 - Nate Crayton

6th Place

145 - Jake Skrundz

 

 

-2018 JV Schedule/Results - Click here

Fri-Sat, Mar. 2nd-3rd - Team State @ The Field house/Madison

Team State Results

Round 1: 49-13 over Slinger

Round 2: 37-36 loss to Holmen

BHS Wrestling Fans Facebook GROUP

BHS Wrestling Facebook PAGE

Burlington Wrestling Club Facebook GROUP

Join our EMAIL list and/or send us a message

This site was designed with the
.com
website builder. Create your website today.
Start Now